Ladies Masthead

Irish Under 15 Women's trials,

Trials are for anyone born on or after January 1st, 2002
The open trial takes place Sunday, October 30th from 11am to 4pm in The National Basketball Arena. From there, a number of players will be brought forward to the final trial which will take place on Friday, November 4th from 10.30am to 3pm. There will be a 10 euro training fee.
Anyone looking to attend is asked to email: to register. All players must bring a copy of their Irish Passport.

Club Child Protection Guidelines

Basketball Ireland has put together a document outlining various items with regard to Child Protection, Garda Vetting etc. Please Click Here to download document

Senior Games for next 7 Days
Date Time Division Venue Home Team Away Team
2016-10-2720:15:00Senior Ladies Division OneColaiste Dhulaigh, CoolockDCU MercyFirhouse
2016-10-2719:40:00Senior Ladies Division 5Moyle Park, ClondalkinDublin LionsTridents
2016-10-2719:10:00Senior Ladies Division 4CollinstownDublin LionsRangers
2016-10-2720:40:00Senior Ladies Division 5Mount TempleNorthside NetsRenegades
2016-10-2720:45:00Senior Ladies Division TwoUCD BelfieldUCD OneTempleogue
2016-10-2720:10:00Senior Ladies Division OneITBTridentsTigers
2016-10-2820:45:00Senior Ladies Division 3GreendaleKubsOblates
2016-10-2820:15:00Senior Ladies Division TwoGormanstownDroghedaMalahide
2016-10-2819:15:00Senior Ladies Division 5Mount TempleCB GreenbacksSpringfield
2016-10-2820:15:00Senior Ladies Division 4GormonstownDroghedaTigers

Results from Senior Games for last 7 Days
Date Division Home Team Away Team Score Winner
2016-10-20Senior Ladies Division OneDCU MercyToka Rovers
2016-10-24Senior Ladies Division OneFirhouseTigers41-60Tigers
2016-10-24Senior Ladies Division OneKillesterMeteors One
2016-10-24Senior Ladies Division OneMeteors TwoTridents52:54Tridents
2016-10-20Senior Ladies Division OneTigersMeteors Two
2016-10-20Senior Ladies Division TwoUCD OneMaol Og
2016-10-25Senior Ladies Division TwoMaol OgKillester
2016-10-20Senior Ladies Division TwoDroghedaUCD Two
2016-10-21Senior Ladies Division TwoAer LingusMalahide48-35Malahide
2016-10-19Senior Ladies Division 3TridentsRathmines31-42Rathmines
2016-10-26Senior Ladies Division 3TridentsBallybrack
2016-10-21Senior Ladies Division 3Tolka RoversDublin Lions
2016-10-24Senior Ladies Division 3RathminesGlasnevin46-37Rathmines
2016-10-21Senior Ladies Division 3OblatesNaas Serpents
2016-10-19Senior Ladies Division 3GlasnevinPegasus55-48Glasnevin
2016-10-26Senior Ladies Division 3Dublin LionsFirhouse
2016-10-24Senior Ladies Division 4Tolka RoversFirhouse
2016-10-20Senior Ladies Division 4RangersFirhouse
2016-10-25Senior Ladies Division 4Dublin RaidersKillester
2016-10-20Senior Ladies Division 4DroghedaRathdrum30-55Rathdrum
2016-10-19Senior Ladies Division 4Bray BulletsDublin Lions37-31Bray Bullets
2016-10-19Senior Ladies Division 5CB GreenbacksUCD
2016-10-24Senior Ladies Division 5Dublin LionsABFRC
2016-10-20Senior Ladies Division 5MalahideDublin Lions
2016-10-19Senior Ladies Division 5SpringfieldRenegades
2016-10-24Senior Ladies Division 5UCDMalahide
2016-10-24Senior Ladies Division 5RenegadesNorth East Eagles